The Papandayan Jazz Festival

29 - 30 Oct 2022

The Address of Jazz in Bandung

29 - 30 Oct 2022

The Address of Jazz in Bandung

ARTISTS LINEUP

The Papandayan Jazz Festival 2022

ROAD TO TPJF

8th October 2022

Performing in Alphabetical Order

Jasper Blom Quartet

Kelapa Muda
(TPJC 1st Winner)

TPJF - PRE FEST

28th October 2022

Performing in Alphabetical Order

Batavia Collective

Jazziner
(TPJC 2021
Favorite Winner)

TPJazzCotheQue
"The Loud Minority"
with DJ EQ & Leno REI

Aneka Nada Selekta

29 October 2022

Performing in Alphabetical Order

Andre Dinuth
(Music Clinic)

Aneka Nada Selekta

East Side Jazz Initiative
(TPJC 2021 3rd Winner)

Harry Pochang feat
The Coocoos

Imelda Rose & Friends

TPJazzCotheQue
"The Loud Minority" with
DJ EQ & Leno REI

Kenny Gabriel
(The Playground Live Session)

Madame & Toean

Nadine Adrianna
(TPJC Young New Talent 2021)

Rendy Pandugo

Rizky Febian

Teddy Aditya

Tribute To Chick Corea with Andre Dinuth, David Manuhutu, Demas Narawangsa, Ezra Manuhutu, and Kuba Skowronski

T-Five T.B.F

13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
00:00
tes
TP Stage
Music Clinics by Andre Dinuth
NADINE ADRIANNA TRIO
TRIBUTE TO CHICK COREA (DAVID M, ANDRE D, DEMAS N, KUBA, EZRA)
IMELDA ROSALIN
Jam Session (Jam Session Band)
tet
Cimanuk Hall
MADAME & TOEAN
EAST SIDE JAZZ INNITIATIVE
HARY POCHANG Feat D'COOCOOS
tst
Tropical Garden
ANEKA NADA SELEKTA - VINYL RECORD DAY
test
Hurubatu Stage
MADAME & TOEAN
EAST SIDE JAZZ INNITIATIVE
test
Hurubatu DJ Booth
TPJazzCothQue DJ EQ & Leno REI
TPJazzCotheQue DJ EQ & DJ LENO REI
test
Suagi Hall
T-FIVE T.B.F
RENDY PANDUGO
RIZKY FEBIAN
t
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
00:00
tes
TP Stage
Music Clinics by Andre Dinuth
NADINE ADRIANNA TRIO
TRIBUTE TO CHICK COREA (DAVID M, ANDRE D, DEMAS N, KUBA, EZRA)
IMELDA ROSALIN
Jam Session (Jam Session Band)
tet
Cimanuk Hall
MADAME & TOEAN
EAST SIDE JAZZ INNITIATIVE
HARY POCHANG Feat D'COOCOOS
tst
Tropical Garden
ANEKA NADA SELEKTA - VINYL RECORD DAY
test
Hurubatu Stage
MADAME & TOEAN
EAST SIDE JAZZ INNITIATIVE
test
Hurubatu DJ Booth
TPJazzCothQue DJ EQ & Leno REI
TPJazzCotheQue DJ EQ & DJ LENO REI
test
Suagi Hall
T-FIVE T.B.F
RENDY PANDUGO
RIZKY FEBIAN
t

30 October 2022

Performing in Alphabetical Order

Agis Kania

Aneka Nada Selekta

Anjuan Julio Project

Cakra Khan

Dwiki Dharmawan
Strings Quintet Project

Empty
(TPJC 2021 Runner up)

In Loving Memory of Donny Suhendra

TPJazzCotheQue
"The Loud Minority" with
DJ EQ & Leno REI

Kaleb J

ME Voice

The Groove & Rieka Roslan

Tommy Pratomo

Trio Guitar
(Oele Pattiselanno, Gerald Situmorang, Mikael Cendiki Al Rabbdia)

Yonago Quintet

13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
00:00
tes
TP Stage
ANJUAN JULIO PROJECT
EMPTY
YONAGO
Jam Session (Jam Session Band)
tet
Cimanuk Hall
AGIS KANIA
DWIKI DHARMAWAN Strings Quintet Project
TRIO GUITAR (OELE, GERALD, Mikael)
TRIBUTE TO DONNY SUHENDRA
tst
Tropical Garden
ANEKA NADA SELEKTA - VINYL RECORD DAY
test
Hurubatu Stage
TOMMY PRATOMO
ME VOICE
test
Hurubatu DJ Booth
TPJazzCothQue DJ EQ & Leno REI
TPJazzCotheQue DJ EQ & DJ LENO REI
test
Suagi Hall
CAKRA KHAN
THE GROOVE
KALEB J
t
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
00:00
tes
TP Stage
ANJUAN JULIO PROJECT
EMPTY
YONAGO
Jam Session (Jam Session Band)
tet
Cimanuk Hall
AGIS KANIA
DWIKI DHARMAWAN Strings Quintet Project
TRIO GUITAR (OELE, GERALD, Mikael)
TRIBUTE TO DONNY SUHENDRA
tst
Tropical Garden
ANEKA NADA SELEKTA - VINYL RECORD DAY
test
Hurubatu Stage
TOMMY PRATOMO
ME VOICE
test
Hurubatu DJ Booth